logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, KOTKAPURA
Affiliated to Central Board of Secondary Education, New Delhi. Affiliation No. 1630101
Latest News  
 
Our Faculty  

Sr. No.

Photo

Teachers Name

Designation

Qualification

 

1

 

Ms. Meena Mehta Principal M.A. (Economics), M.Ed., PGDCA

2

Ms. Sudesh Goyal

H.O.D. (Maths)

B.A., B.Ed

 

3

 

Ms. Shweta PGT M.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed

 

4

 

Ms. Shaveta Bansal TGT M.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed, CTET

 

5

 

Ms. Nishu Mangal PRT M.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed

6

Ms. Sarita Goyal

PRT

B.A., B.Ed

7

Ms. Kamlesh Sharma

H.O.D. (English)

M.A.(English), B.Ed

 

8

 

Ms. Vandna Grover TGT M.A.(English), B.Ed, PSTET

 

9

 

Ms. Veerpal Kaur TGT M.A.(English), B.Ed

 

10

 

Ms. Neelam Sharma TGT M.A.(English), B.Ed, CTET, HTET

 

11

 

Ms. Gurwinder Kaur PRT M.A.(English), B.Ed, MCA

 

12

 

Ms. Ravana PRT M.A.(English), B.Ed, M.Sc. (IT)

 

13

 

Mr. Kunal Monga H.O.D. (Science) M.Sc.(Chemistry), B.Ed

 

14

 

Mr. Mohit Grover PGT M.Sc.(Physics), M.Ed

 

15

 

Ms. Alka Sharma PGT M.Sc.(Biology)), B.Ed, CTET

 

16

 

Ms. Kavita Goyal TGT M.Sc.(Botony), B.Ed,CTET

 

17

 

Ms. Beant Kaur PRT M.Sc.(Botony), B.Ed

 

18

 

Ms. Navneet Kaur PRT M.Sc.(Botony), B.Ed

 

19

 

Ms. Preeti PRT M.Sc.(Chemistry), B.Ed

20

Ms. Nirmal Aggarwal

H.O.D. (S.Science)

M.A.(Economics), B.Ed

 

21

 

Ms. Shilpy Garg PGT M.A.(Economics), B.Ed

 

22

 

Mr. Harpreet Singh TGT M.A.(History), B.Ed, CTET

 

23

 

  Mr. Raman Kumar TGT M.A.(Pol. Sci., B.Ed, CTET

 

24

 

Ms. Darshana Arora PRT B.A., B.Ed

 

25

 

 Ms. Vandana Kumari NTT M.A.(History), B.Ed, CTET

26

Ms. Suman Puri

H.O.D. (Punjabi)

 M.A.(Punjabi), B.Ed

 

27

 

Ms. Jaswinder Kaur TGT  M.A.(Punjabi), B.Ed

 

28

 

Ms. Paramjit Kaur PRT  M.A.(Punjabi), B.Ed

 

29

 

Ms. Mandeep Kaur PRT  M.A.(Punjabi), B.Ed

 

30

 

Ms. Rajveer Kaur PRT  M.A.(Punjabi), B.Ed

 

31

 


 
Mr. Kamlesh Kumar H.O.D (Hindi) M.A.(Sanskrit),B.Ed, Shastri

 

32

 

Ms. Veena Sharma PRT M.A.(Hindi),B.Ed

 

33

 

Ms. Saroj Bala PRT M.A.(Hindi),B.Ed

 

34

 

Ms. Shiffali Chawla PRT M.A.(Hindi),B.Ed

 

35

 

Ms. Nishu Rani PRT M.A.(Hindi),B.Ed, CTET
36

 

Ms. Kamalpreet Kaur

 

PRT M.A.(Hindi),M.Ed, CTET

 

37

 

Mr. Kuljit Singh PGT B.A, M.P.Ed

38

Mr. Gucharan Singh

TGT

B.A, D.P.Ed

 

39

 

Mr. Rajpreet Singh PRT XII, Coach Taekwando

 

40

 

Mr. Rajinder Kaur PRT B.A, C.P.Ed

 

41

 

Ms. Rajni Sharma Co ordinator (Primary) M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed

 

42

 

Ms. Neeru Ahuja PRT B.A., B.Ed

 

43

 

Ms. Monika Ahuja PRT B.A., B.Ed

 

44

 

Ms. Neenu Gupta PRT M.Sc., B.Ed

 

45

 

Ms. Mamta Narang PRT M.A., B.Ed

 

46

 

Ms. Sunita Dhawan PRT M.A., B.Ed, CTET

 

47

 

Ms. Silky Puri PRT B.A., B.Ed

 

48

 

Ms. Harinder Kaur Co ordinator (Pre-Primary) B.A., B.Ed

49

Ms. Sukhjit Kaur

PRT

M.A., B.Ed

50

Ms. Veenu Dhingra

PRT

B.A., B.Ed

51

 

Ms. Jyoti Sharma

 

PRT

M.A, B.Ed

52

Ms. Vanita Kataria

PRT

M.A., B.Ed

53

Ms. Rajinder Kaur

PRT

MCA,M.Sc.(IT),B.Ed

54

Ms. Anjana

PRT

M.A., B.Ed

55

Ms. Ritu Kayat

NTT

B.A., B.Ed

 

56

 

Ms. Paramjit Kaur NTT M.A., B.Ed

 

57

 

Ms. Meenakshi Sharma NTT B.A., B.Ed

 

58

 

Ms. Renu Bala NTT B.A., B.Ed

 

59

 

Ms. Shallu Sharma NTT B.A., NTT, PGDCA

 

60

 

Ms. Meenu Bala NTT M.A., B.Ed

 

61

 

Ms. Priya Bharti NTT B.A., B.Ed, PGDCA

 

62

 

Ms. Shaffy NTT M.Sc.

 

63

 

Ms. Shelly Jindal Accounts Teacher MBA, B.Com.
64

 

Ms. Kanchan Behal

 

Computer Teacher M.Sc.(IT),MCA
65

 

Ms. Neelam Chuhan

 

Art & Craft Teacher B.A.,B.Ed
66

 

Mr. Davinder Deora

 

Dance Teacher B.A. (Coreography)

 

67

 

Mr. Rahul Kumar Music Teacher B.A. (Music)
68

 

Mr. Jagsir Singh

 

Accountant B.Com.
69

 

Mr. Rakesh K. Sharma

 

U.D.C. B.A., PGDCA
70

 

Mr. Honey Kumar

 

Clerk B.Com.
71

 

Ms. Neerja

 

Clerk

M.A.(Hindi), M.Sc.(Maths),

Diploma in Computer

72

Ms. Komal Bansal

Librarian

M.Lib.

73

 

Ms. Poonam Sehgal Lib. Assistant XII, NTT

74

Ms. Harpreet Kaur

                Receptionist

BBA, B.Ed,PGDCA,CTET